1956 | Kurt Schnuchel | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Lank-Latum |
1957 | Kurt Büren | Krefeld – West Lindental |
1958 | Günter Zanders | Krefeld – West Lindental |
1959 | Jakob Hötter | Historische Schützenbruderschaften von Hüls |
1960 | Jakob Meyer | Krefeld – West Lindental |
1961 | Gerhard Jansen | Krefeld – West Lindental |
1962 | Stefan Lickes | Historische Schützenbruderschaften von Hüls |
1963 | Heinz Meier | St. Martinus Schützenbruderschaft Langst-Kierst |
1964 | Werner Tovornik | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Lank-Latum |
1965 | Werner Tovornik | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Lank-Latum |
1966 | Werner Tovornik | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Lank-Latum |
1967 | Josef Blum | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Osterath |
1968 | Hans Haffmanns | Historische Schützenbruderschaften von Hüls |
1969 | Richard Schmidt | Historische Schützenbruderschaften von Hüls |
1970 | Karl Kothen | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Schiefbahn |
1971 | Karl-Heinz Esser | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Schiefbahn |
1972 | Hans Gorzny | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Schiefbahn |
1973 | Herbert Laux | Historische Schützenbruderschaften von Hüls |
1974 | Herbert Laux | Historische Schützenbruderschaften von Hüls |
1975 | Herbert Laux | Historische Schützenbruderschaften von Hüls |
1976 | Johannes Peters | St.Pankratius Bruderschaft Bösinghoven |
1977 | Erich Mühl | Historische Schützenbruderschaften von Hüls |
1978 | Klaus Seidel | St. Sebastianus Schützen-Bruderschaft Willich |
1979 | Josef Faßbender | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Schiefbahn |
1980 | Karl-Heinz Höcklin | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Neersen |
1981 | Dieter Mettendorf | Historische Schützenbruderschaften von Hüls |
1982 | Heinz Linden | St. Johannes Schützengesellschaft Clörath-Vennheide |
1983 | Helmut Jelonek | St. Johannes Bruderschaft Niederheide |
1984 | Peter Driesen | Historische Schützenbruderschaften von Hüls |
1985 | Joachim Baumanns | Historische Schützenbruderschaften von Hüls |
1986 | Heinz Otto Moerschen | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Schiefbahn |
1987 | Hubert Neugen | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Neersen |
1988 | Hermann Weger | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Anrath |
1989 | Karl-Heinz Arzten | St. Johannes Bruderschaft Niederheide |
1990 | Georg Lach | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Anrath |
1991 | Alfred Kopp | St. Johannes Bruderschaft Niederheide |
1992 | Manfred Esser | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Schiefbahn |
1993 | Franz Hombergs | St. Sebastianus Schützen-Bruderschaft Willich |
1994 | Dietmar Fischermann | Bundesschützenkapelle Schiefbahn-Krefeld |
1995 | Horst Bosmann | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Schiefbahn |
1996 | Dieter Berkenkötter | Historische Schützenbruderschaften von Hüls |
1997 | Hans-Josef Liethen | St. Johannes Bruderschaft Niederheide |
1998 | Rudi Lach | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Anrath |
1999 | Werner Driesen | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Anrath |
2000 | Stefan Berger | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Anrath |
2001 | Thomas Greifenstein | St. Pankratius Bruderschaft Ossum-Bösinghoven |
2002 | Karlheinz Wienen | Schützengesellschaft Krefeld Untergath |
2003 | Hans Hardt | Bundesschützenkapelle Schiefbahn-Krefeld |
2004 | Axel Krüger | St. Johannes Schützengesellschaft Clörath-Vennheide |
2005 | Sylvia Heer | Historische Schützenbruderschaften von Hüls |
2006 | Helmut Koch | Schützengesellschaft Krefeld Untergath |
2007 | Willi Huppertz | St. Johannes Schützengesellschaft Clörath-Vennheide |
2008 | Herbert Laux | Historische Schützenbruderschaften von Hüls |
2009 | Bernhard Bikowski | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Lank-Latum |
2010 | Michael Schmitz | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Neersen |
2011 | Norbert Küppers | St. Sebastianus Bruderschaft Schiefbahn |
2012 | Hans-Leo Schaps | St. Johannes Bruderschaft Niederheide |
2013 | Markus Model | St. Johannes Bruderschaft Niederheide |
2014 | Peter Rumohr | Historische Schützenbruderschaften von Hüls |
2015 | Johannes Bäumges | St. Johannes Bruderschaft Niederheide |
2016 | Hans-Joachim Hofer | St. Sebastianus Schützengesellschaft Krefeld-Oppum |
2017 | Uwe Kleckers | Inrather Sportschützengesellschaft |
2018 | Mike Kunze | St. Johannes Schützengesellschaft Clörath-Vennheide |
2019-2021 | Susanne Berger | St. Johannes Schützengesellschaft Clörath-Vennheide |
2022 | Uwe Bäumges | St. Johannes Bruderschaft Niederheide |
2023 | Martin Tillmanns | St. Seb. Bruderschaft Anrath |